Program Committee

Program Committee open
Mikhail Atallah, Purdue University, USA
Feng Bao, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
David Basin, ETH Zurich, Swissland
Josh Benaloh, Microsoft Research, USA
Alex Biryukov, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Johannes Buchmann, TU Darmstadt, Germany
David Chadwick, University of Kent, UK
Tsuhan Chen, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Tzi-cker Chiueh, State University of New York at Stony Brook, USA
Debbie Cook, Bell Labs, USA
Robert Deng, Singapore Management University, Singapore
Xiaotie Deng, City University of Hong Kong, China
Claudia Diaz, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
Jintai Ding, University of Cincinnati, USA
Chun-I Fan, National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan
Pierre-Alain Fouque, ENS, France
Juan Garay, Bell Labs, USA
Shai Halevi, IBM Research, USA
Wei-Hua He, Soochow University, Taiwan
Amir Herzberg, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Dennis Hofheinz, CWI, Netherlands
Lei Hu, State Key Laboratory of Information Security, China
Ren-Junn Hwang, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Marc Joye, Thomson R&D, France
Wen-Shenq Juang, National Kaohsiung First University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Hiroaki Kikuchi, Tokai University, Japan
Kwangjo Kim, Information and Communication University, Korea
Seungjoo Kim, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Marcos Kiwi, University of Chile, Chile
Spyros Kokolakis, University of the Aegean, Greece
Steve Kremer, ENS Cachan, France
Xuejia Lai, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Ruby Lee, Princeton University, USA
San Ling, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Subhamoy Maitra, Indian Statistical Institute, India
Keith Martin, RH University of London, UK
Fabio Massacci, University of Trento, Italy
Breno de Medeiros, Google, USA
Chris Mitchell, RH University of London, UK
Atsuko Miyaji, JAIST, Japan
Fabian Monrose, Johns Hopkins University, USA
Hikaru Morita, Kanagawa University, Japan
David Naccache, Gemplus, France
Koji Nakao, KDDI, Japan
Kaisa Nyberg, Helsinki University of Technology and Nokia, Finland
Carles Padró, Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain
Adrian Perrig, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Andreas Pfitzmann, Dresden University of Technology , Germany
Raphael Phan, Loughborough University, UK
Josef Pieprzyk, Macquarie University, Australia
Rei Safavi-Naini, University of Calgary, Canada
Kouichi Sakurai, Kyushu University, Japan
Pierangela Samarati, University of Milan, Italy
Angelos Stavrou, George Mason University, USA
Dominique Unruh, Saarland University, Germany
Ariel Waissbein, ITBA and Core Security, Argentina
Felix Wu, UC Davis, USA
Huaxiong Wang, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Bo-Yin Yang, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Kan Yasuda, NTT, Japan
Heung Youl Youm, Soonchunhyang University/IITA, Korea

Special Session on AES Subcommittee
Joan Daemen, STMicroelectronics Belgium, Belgium
Xuejia Lai, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Chi Sung Laih, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Vincent Rijmen (session chair), Graz University of Technology, Austria
Matt Robshaw, France Telecom, France
Hung-Min Sun, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Ralph Wernsdorf, Rohde & Schwarz, Germany

[back to Top ^^^]